Staff
 

Pupil Services

Dr. Abimbola Williams-Ajala
Executive Director
[email protected]
310 639-4321 Ext. 63044

Claudia Sosa
Senior Administrative Technician
Ext. 63044

District Intervention Placement Office (DIPO)


District Intervention Specialist
Ext. 63045

Regina Robinson
Administrative Analyst
Ext. 63020

Child Welfare and Attendance and Section 504

Ja Maiia Bond
Sr. Director Child Welfare & Attendance
[email protected]
Ext. 46523

Lilia Quijada
Administrative Secretary
Ext. 63107

Antonia Tapia
Sr. Community Relations Specialist
Ext. 63106

Kelly McCullough
Clinical Social Worker
Ext. 46661

Joslyn Bradly
Clerk Typist III
Ext. 63059

District Health Services

Rubena Frost
School Nurse
Ext. 64048

Olayinka Adeniji
School Nurse
Ext. 63013

Keelie Dorsey
School Nurse
Ext. 63050

Enice Sankey
School Nurse
Ext. 63009

Njideka Nnebe
School Nurse
Ext. 63010

Kimberly Harris
School Nurse
Ext. 63001

IJ Maduakor
School Nurse
Ext. 63108

Theresa Awujo
School Nurse

Wellness Services

Kimetha Turner
Family Therapist
Ext. 63029

Vacant
Behavioral Therapist
Ext. 63079

Kimberly Taylor
Family Therapist
Ext. 63029

Various
MTSS Interns
63085

Homeless And Foster Youth Services

Joanne Davidson
Administrator
Ext. 63057

Guillermo Salazar
Teacher-Homeless & Foster Youth Services/ SMAA Program
63052

Raymond Mota
Clerk Typist III (Bilingual)
Ext. 63021

LaTasha Peterson
Attendance Clerk-Chavez Sites
54891

Rosalina Portillo
Sr. Comm. Rel. Spec. Bilingual
Ext. 63108

Open Doors/Home-Hospital Program

Jesse Garduno
Teacher High School
Ext. 63089

Raymond Washington
Teacher 6-12 Special Ed.
46615

Khalia Lindasay
Curriculum Specialist
Ext. 55199

Santiago Reynoso
Teacher Elementary School
Ext. 63015

Kendra Kerr
Teacher High School
Ext. 63038

New Student Orientation Center (NSOC)


Registration Clerk
Ext. 63026

Donita Polk
Health Technician
Ext. 63082

Blanca Martinez
Clerk Typist III Bilingual
63043

Elizabeth Rodriguez
Clerk Typist III Bilingual
Ext. 63023

Office of Transfers and Student Permits (OTSP)

Rosa Noriega
Clerk Typist III Bilingual
67607

Barbara Henderson
Clerk Typist III
63048

Data Entry

Jessica Martinez
Pupil Services Data Technician
63027

Rosa Delgadillo
Pupil Services Data Technician
63045

Natalie Garcia
Data Entry Operator
55108

Language Assessors

Yuri De Paz
Data & Language Assessment Specialist
63061

Maria Salazar
Data & Language Assessment Specialist
63018

Sheny Garcia
Data & Language Assessment Specialist
63054

Special Education Placement Office (SEPO)

Special ED
55107


Home
Parent/Guardian Handbook 2021-22
Staff
Child Welfare and Attendance Home
CUSD Board Policies
Permits and Transfer
Attendance
Bullying
Foster Youth Services
Homeless Youth
Probation Youth
Wellness
Documents/Forms
Contact Us